Genealogie familie Smit-Kamp

 switch to mobile display 


Multiple (in-law) marriages between two families
NoHusband Dates WifeDates Marriage PlaceDate
Type Sibling/Cousin/Person  Spouse    
1Jacob Hiskes TER BORCH 1545-1633 Alcke Johans TER WALSLAGE 1550-1633 Sellingen (NL)1575
s-sAlcke Hiskes TER BORCH 1555-1592 Nanne Johans TER WALSLAGE 1548-1591 Sellingen (NL)1580
2Engel WUBBES 1615-1664 Hidde Frericks EEFSINCK 1624-1652 Vlagtwedde (NL)1641
s-sJan Wubbes ABELS 1621-1666 Gepke Freriks EEFSINCK 1625-1708 Vlagtwedde (NL)1647
3Claes JANS 1610-1665 Griete Geerts STROEDINGH 1630-1676 1657
s-sJan Jans SMIDT 1612-1702 Woltie Geerts STROEDINGH 1625-1673 Vlagtwedde (NL)1668
4Engelcke Geerts HUISINGHE 1626-1689 Wubbeke Hisckes WEERDINGH 1640-1719 Vlagtwedde (NL)1665
h-cJan Hisckes OP ´T JACOBS 1625- Talle Alberts TER MAERS 1634-1685
5Berent Dethmers AISINCK 1627-1691 Swaencke Hannes HUBBELINGH 1672
p-cBerent Dethmers AISINCK [2]1627-1691 Rixte Wubbes ABELS 1629-1692 Vlagtwedde (NL)1673
6Aijcke Jans MULDER 1667- Hebel Roelfs SCHULTEN 1672- Onstwedde (NL)1693
s-sGeert JANS 1676-1726 Rixte Roelfs SCHULTEN 1670- Wedde (NL)1705
7Living Living
s-sGeuke HERMANS 1680- Hille HINDRIKS 1685- Midwolda (NL)1705
8Hilwert Harms KOIJLERS        -1732 Jantien Wubbes SIJMENS 1697-1732 Vlagtwedde (NL)1718
s-sGeesien Harms KOIJLERS 1700-1752 Hindrick EELSINGH 1687-1734 Vlagtwedde (NL)1718
9Harm Hilwerts KOIJLERS        -1772 Gijsselina Jacobs TAMMES        -1784 Vlagtwedde (NL)1738
s-sAlbertien Hilwerts KOIJLERS        -1804 Tamme Jacob TAMMES        -1767 Vlagtwedde (NL)1740
10Hindrik Harms SASSEN        -1780 Geertruid Alverigs TER HAAR        -1804 Ter Apel (NL)1739
s-sNanne Harms SASSEN        -1773 Albertien Alverigs TER HAAR 1722-1766 Sellingen (NL)
11Engel Harms STAAL        -1754 Trientien Adolfs MOLANUS 1716-1758 Sellingen (NL)1740
s-pHarm Harms STAAL 1711-1768 Trientien Adolfs MOLANUS [2]1716-1758 Sellingen (NL)
12Wubbe Alverigs TER HAAR 1719-1758 Jantje Haijes SCHOT Sellingen (NL)1744
c-pJacob Boelmans EELSINGH Jantje Haijes SCHOT [2] Vlagtwedde (NL)1769
13Albert Hindriks OLDENBURGER Margje Egberts KIERS Nieuwe Pekela (NL)1769
s-sBeerent Hendrix OLDENBURGER Living
14Harm Nannes SASSEN        -1812 Willemke Harmannus TWIEST        -1815 Ter Apel (NL)1785
s-sAncke Nannes SASSEN Living
15Willem Berents DE LANGE        -1819 Klaasje MARTENS        -1853 Veendam (NL)1794
s-sJacob Berents DE LANGE Annechien MARTENS
16Bernardus Joannes DOPHEIDE 1785-1857 Nijssien HULSING 1789-1827 Groningen (NL)1810
p-sBernardus Joannes DOPHEIDE [2]1785-1857 Grietje HULSING        -1873 Groningen (NL)1828
17Tjark Jans LANDMAN 1792-1856 Swaantje Andries BLAAUW 1793- Termunten (NL)1815
s-sLiving Living
18Cornelis HUUSSEN        -1865 Johanna Pieternella STEKELENBURG 1801-1870 Breukelen-St.Pieters (NL)1819
s-sJacobus HUUSSEN        -1848 Adriaantje STEKELENBURG 1802-1833 Maarssen (NL)1824
19Jan Bennes DE VRIES 1811- Jaapkien Derks SCHUIRING 1817-1889 Groningen (NL)1840
s-sWillempien Bennes DE VRIES 1813- Sibe Derks SCHUIRING 1815-1884 Groningen (NL)1840
20Jochum Bloem SMIT 1820-1899 Meintje PERDON 1820-1901 Hoogezand (NL)1845
s-sJoanna SMIT 1824-1866 Popko PERDON 1822-1899 Hoogezand (NL)1845
21Hendrik Jozefs VAN HOUTEN 1825- Froukjen Siegers DUURSMA 1823- Schoterland (NL)1851
s-sAlbert Jozeph VAN HOUTEN 1828- Willemke Siegers DUURSMA 1825- Opsterland (NL)1852
22Christiaan KRASTER 1834-1884 Janna VAN DER HEIDE 1832- Sappemeer (NL)1856
p-sChristiaan KRASTER [2]1834-1884 Anna VAN DER HEIDE 1842- Sappemeer (NL)1883
23Jan ALVERING 1830- Hindrikje TUIN 1840-1910 Nieuwe Pekela (NL)1859
s-sCatharina ALVERING 1835-1906 Sieben TUIN 1836-1922 Nieuwe Pekela (NL)1863
24Edzo TUIN 1834-1872 Harmke SPAKMAN 1830-1919 Sappemeer (NL)1861
s-sGerrechien TUIN 1831- Fillipus SPAKMAN 1833-1912 Zuidbroek (NL)1863
25Living Living
s-sLiving Living
26Hindrik ZUIDLAND 1842-1926 Zwaantje OLDENBURGER 1839- Termunten (NL)1864
p-sHindrik ZUIDLAND [2]1842-1926 Trijntje OLDENBURGER 1833-1889 Nieuwe Pekela (NL)1866
27Hiske Jans HULSING 1809-1873 Ida BOLTJES 1831-1905 Bellingwolde (NL)1865
s-pBerend Jans HULSING 1812-1899 Ida BOLTJES [2]1831-1905 Bellingwolde (NL)1876
28Jan MEINS 1837-1912 Willemtje EELSING 1844-1928 Nieuweschans (NL)1867
s-sJantje MEINS 1841-1919 Simon EELSING 1842-1923 Bellingwolde (NL)1868
29Loete LANDMAN 1842-1924 Antje ARBEIDER 1845-1910 Termunten (NL)1868
s-sTjark LANDMAN 1845-1916 Harmke ARBEIDER 1843-1923 Termunten (NL)1870
30Pieter HARTOG 1840-1913 Tettje WAALKENS 1844-1926 Beerta (NL)1869
s-sHindrik HARTOG 1849-1874 Karssiena WAALKENS 1851- Beerta (NL)1871
31Hindrik BOEKWEG 1847-1878 Talje TAKENS 1845- Noordbroek (NL)1870
s-sGerrit BOEKWEG 1850-1922 Wubbegie TAKENS 1850-1922 Noordbroek (NL)1870
32Geert DAANJE 1839-1909 Elsien VOS 1850-1912 Noordbroek (NL)1871
s-cBouko DAANJE 1849- Harmke VOS 1849-1931 Zuidbroek (NL)1872
33Harm SCHIPPER 1842-1910 Aaltje BRUL 1850- Nieuweschans (NL)1872
c-sGeert HULSING 1850-1943 Aaffien BRUL 1851-1879 Nieuweschans (NL)1873
34Wilhelm SICCAMA 1853-1895 Hendrikje ZANTJER 1849-1932 Appingedam (NL)1875
s-sEngelina SICCAMA 1856- Gerrit ZANTJER 1851- Ten Boer (NL)1876
35Geert VOS 1854-1918 Living
c-cJakob VOS 1857- Saakje VOS 1857-1903 Noordbroek (NL)1884
36Gerrit KNAPPER 1852- Klaassie BLIJHAM 1856- Sappemeer (NL)1880
p-sGerrit KNAPPER [2]1852- Willemtje BLIJHAM 1853- Sappemeer (NL)1885
37Living Louwina VOS 1860-1939
s-sLiving Harm VOS 1870-1957
38Willem HARTMAN 1862- Stientje VENEMA 1860- Zuidbroek (NL)1886
c-sWolter OP DE DIJK 1870- Jantina Alida VENEMA 1871- Zuidbroek (NL)1891
39Eltjo HARTMAN 1867- Esselina LUTTEROP 1870- Zuidbroek (NL)1889
s-sElizabeth HARTMAN 1874- Bertus LUTTEROP 1872- Zuidbroek (NL)1899
40Krieno PERDON 1874-1948 Harmke KRUIT 1873- Slochteren (NL)1892
s-sEisse PERDON 1871- Jantje KRUIT 1872- Slochteren (NL)1893
41Klaas SCHUUR 1869-1951 Gesina SALOMONS 1874-1954 Groningen (NL)1893
s-sJelle SCHUUR 1882-1957 Living
42Willem EELSING 1870-1934 Eppien FRANZEN 1874-1901 Onstwedde (NL)1894
p-cWillem EELSING [2]1870-1934 Anna FRANZEN 1883- Vlagtwedde (NL)1906
43Jacob MUNNEKE 1868-1941 Jochemmina MUNNEKE 1868-1951 Wildervank (NL)1895
s-sImka MUNNEKE 1872-1923 Albert MUNNEKE 1877-1947 Wildervank (NL)1899
44Auke MULDER 1876-1944 Geertje VAN DIJKEN 1877-1935 Onstwedde (NL)1895
s-sHenderika MULDER 1879-1956 Geert VAN DIJKEN 1872- Onstwedde (NL)1897
45Auke DE ROO 1872-1951 Jennigje WESTENDORP 1876-1940 Onstwedde (NL)1896
s-cAuktje DE ROO 1872-1948 Albert WESTENDORP 1870-1957 Onstwedde (NL)1897
46Jochum SMIT 1871-1965 Hendrikje SPOELSTRA 1874- Amsterdam (NL)1899
c-sJochem SMIT 1878- Lumke SPOELSTRA 1878- Amsterdam (NL)1905
47Geert MUNNEKE 1876- Geessiena NIELAND 1874-1901 Zuidbroek (NL)1899
p-sGeert MUNNEKE [2]1876- Living
48Johannes MESSCHENDORP 1877- Trijntje HOEVENS 1885- Sappemeer (NL)1904
s-sHendrik MESSCHENDORP 1887- Merta HOEVENS 1891- Sappemeer (NL)1909
49Wolter KRUIZE 1885-1972 Geertruida Anna MUNNEKE 1883- Nieuwe Pekela (NL)1905
s-sAlko KRUIZE 1886-1974 Cornelia MUNNEKE 1887-1976 Oude Pekela (NL)1929
50Jan KAMPHUIS 1885- Harmke KAMIES 1883-1944 Onstwedde (NL)1907
s-pBerend KAMPHUIS 1882- Harmke KAMIES [2]1883-1944 Onstwedde (NL)1918
51Johannes EELSINGH 1881-1918 Hermanna Bernarda VAN DORTH 1878- Den Ham (NL)1907
s-sHermina EELSINGH 1883- Living
52Thijs BOEKWEG 1885-1922 Cornelia DE HEER 1885-1964 Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA)1907
s-sGeessien BOEKWEG 1898-1918 Pieter Adrianus DE HEER 1893-1975 Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA)1913
53Jacob SMIT 1883-1969 Fijke BOEKWEG 1887-1960 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah (USA)1907
s-cAnneke OPHEIKENS 1888-1953 Jacob BOEKWEG 1889-1947 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah (USA)1915
54Roelof HAMMINGA 1863- Annechien Antiena MUNNEKE 1879- Zuidlaren (NL)1907
s-sAvien Lammegiene Jikkiene HAMMINGA 1891- Anthonie MUNNEKE 1888- Zuidlaren (NL)1912
55Jan WEERTS 1888- Jaantje SMIT 1890- Beerta (NL)1909
s-sGeert WEERTS 1892- Ettje SMIT 1895- Beerta (NL)1912
56Reint KUGEL 1885-1975 Fenna LANDMAN 1892-1955 Termunten (NL)1911
s-sDiepke KUGEL 1895- Aries LANDMAN 1891-1945 Termunten (NL)1915
57Johannes VAN WIJNGAARDEN 1884- Hendrika Klazina SCHUUR 1892-1962 Groningen (NL)1912
s-cLutgerdina VAN WIJNGAARDEN 1890-1979 Johannes SMIT 1883-1979 Groningen (NL)1912
58Albert VEENTJER 1893- Trijntje PEIHAK 1892- Delfzijl (NL)1913
s-sHendrik VEENTJER 1895- Elsien PEIHAK 1897- Delfzijl (NL)1917
59Hendrik SMIT 1888-1918 Trientje SCHENKEL 1890- Groningen (NL)1914
c-pAbraham BUINING 1891- Trientje SCHENKEL [2]1890- Groningen (NL)1920
60Hendrik WIERINGA 1886- Jacoba Grietina MUNNEKE 1885- Veendam (NL)1914
s-sJantje WIERINGA 1889- Berend MUNNEKE 1881- Veendam (NL)1914
61Uuldrik KAP 1894-1982 Boukje VEENSTRA 1893-1961 Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA)1915
s-sHeino KAP 1896-1956 Tieke VEENSTRA 1899-1981 Farmington, Davis, Utah (USA)1920
62Berend MUNNEKE 1891-1985 Trijntje CORZAAN 1891-1947 Odoorn (NL)1915
s-sSolke Albertus MUNNEKE 1895- Ammagina CORZAAN 1893- Odoorn (NL)1917
63Balster POST 1898-1973 Zwaantje PUISTER 1901-1965 Slochteren (NL)1919
s-sElsiena POST 1888-1966 Klaas PUISTER 1889-1970 Slochteren (NL)1920
64Karsien ABELS 1901- Jantina LOUIS 1904-1968 Bellingwolde (NL)1921
s-sJan ABELS 1902-1984 Meentje LOUIS 1900-1991 Bellingwolde (NL)1922
65Filippus Willem BOS 1904- Henderika KREMER 1909- Sappemeer (NL)1928
s-sWillem Filippus BOS 1906-1936 Roelfine Zwaantine KREMER 1910- Sappemeer (NL)1931
66Albert NOMDEN 1904- Harmina REIT 1908- Bellingwolde (NL)1928
s-sBosso NOMDEN 1908- Jantje REIT 1910-1998 Bellingwolde (NL)1933
67Harm BOEKWEG 1909-1982 Ruth Isabell SESSIONS 1913-1993 Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA)1930
s-sHendrik BOEKWEG 1911-1947 Verba SESSIONS 1915-2010 Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA)1930
68Samuel H BOHNING 1902-1989 Beatrice DAVENPORT 1905- Des Moines, Polk, Iowa (USA)1931
s-sEdward Alfred BOHNING 1904-1996 Bernice DAVENPORT 1915-2011 Belmond, Wright, Iowa (USA)1934
69Pieter VRIJ 1895-1959 Tjake Jantina KAMP 1905-1933 Slochteren (NL)1931
s-cHermanna VRIJ 1909- Fenko KAMP 1912-1996 Slochteren (NL)1938
70Lukas DE ROO 1911-1940 Albertha BOLHUIS 1909- Groningen (NL)1934
s-cGesina HEERES 1916- Albert BOLHUIS 1914- Muntendam (NL)1936
71Auke MULDER 1911- Living
s-sHenderika MULDER 1910- Willem JAARSVELD 1912- Sittard (NL)1936
72Willem KIWIET 1909- Anje VENEMA 1908- Slochteren (NL)1935
s-sHindertje KIWIET 1914- Johan VENEMA 1902- Midwolda (NL)1941
73Kornelius Jan SMIT 1911-1942 Frieda Johanne BRUNS 1916-2000 Apen (D)1937
s-pLiving Frieda Johanne BRUNS [2]1916-2000
p-sHarko HAMMINGA 1912- Living
p-sHarko HAMMINGA [2]1912- Living [2]

The table records where two siblings, half-siblings or cousins have married siblings or cousins in a second family. It also records cases where one person has married two siblings or cousins. s-s stands for sibling-sibling, s-c for sibling-cousin, p-s for same person-sibling, s-h for sibling-half sibling, etc.