Genealogie familie Smit-Kamp
No | Husband | Dates | Wife | Dates | Marriage Place | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Type | Sibling/Cousin/Person | Spouse | ||||
1 | Jacob Hiskes TER BORCH | 1545-1633 | Alcke Johans TER WALSLAGE | 1550-1633 | Sellingen (NL) | 1575 |
s-s | Alcke Hiskes TER BORCH | 1555-1592 | Nanne Johans TER WALSLAGE | 1548-1591 | Sellingen (NL) | 1580 |
2 | Engel WUBBES | 1615-1664 | Hidde Frericks EEFSINCK | 1624-1652 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1641 |
s-s | Jan Wubbes ABELS | 1621-1666 | Gepke Freriks EEFSINCK | 1625-1708 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1647 |
3 | Claes JANS | 1610-1665 | Griete Geerts STROEDINGH | 1630-1676 | 1657 | |
s-s | Jan Jans SMIDT | 1612-1702 | Woltie Geerts STROEDINGH | 1625-1673 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1668 |
4 | Engelcke Geerts HUISINGHE | 1626-1689 | Wubbeke Hisckes WEERDINGH | 1640-1719 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1665 |
h-c | Jan Hisckes OP ´T JACOBS | 1625- | Talle Alberts TER MAERS | 1634-1685 | ||
5 | Berent Dethmers AISINCK | 1627-1691 | Swaencke Hannes HUBBELINGH | 1672 | ||
p-c | Berent Dethmers AISINCK [2] | 1627-1691 | Rixte Wubbes ABELS | 1629-1692 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1673 |
6 | Aijcke Jans MULDER | 1667- | Hebel Roelfs SCHULTEN | 1672- | Onstwedde (NL) | 1693 |
s-s | Geert JANS | 1676-1726 | Rixte Roelfs SCHULTEN | 1670- | Wedde (NL) | 1705 |
7 | Living | Living | ||||
s-s | Geuke HERMANS | 1680- | Hille HINDRIKS | 1685- | Midwolda (NL) | 1705 |
8 | Hilwert Harms KOIJLERS | -1732 | Jantien Wubbes SIJMENS | 1697-1732 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1718 |
s-s | Geesien Harms KOIJLERS | 1700-1752 | Hindrick EELSINGH | 1687-1734 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1718 |
9 | Harm Hilwerts KOIJLERS | -1772 | Gijsselina Jacobs TAMMES | -1784 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1738 |
s-s | Albertien Hilwerts KOIJLERS | -1804 | Tamme Jacob TAMMES | -1767 | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1740 |
10 | Hindrik Harms SASSEN | -1780 | Geertruid Alverigs TER HAAR | -1804 | Ter Apel (NL) | 1739 |
s-s | Nanne Harms SASSEN | -1773 | Albertien Alverigs TER HAAR | 1722-1766 | Sellingen (NL) | |
11 | Engel Harms STAAL | -1754 | Trientien Adolfs MOLANUS | 1716-1758 | Sellingen (NL) | 1740 |
s-p | Harm Harms STAAL | 1711-1768 | Trientien Adolfs MOLANUS [2] | 1716-1758 | Sellingen (NL) | |
12 | Wubbe Alverigs TER HAAR | 1719-1758 | Jantje Haijes SCHOT | Sellingen (NL) | 1744 | |
c-p | Jacob Boelmans EELSINGH | Jantje Haijes SCHOT [2] | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1769 | ||
13 | Albert Hindriks OLDENBURGER | Margje Egberts KIERS | Nieuwe Pekela (NL) | 1769 | ||
s-s | Beerent Hendrix OLDENBURGER | Living | ||||
14 | Harm Nannes SASSEN | -1812 | Willemke Harmannus TWIEST | -1815 | Ter Apel (NL) | 1785 |
s-s | Ancke Nannes SASSEN | Living | ||||
15 | Willem Berents DE LANGE | -1819 | Klaasje MARTENS | -1853 | Veendam (NL) | 1794 |
s-s | Jacob Berents DE LANGE | Annechien MARTENS | ||||
16 | Bernardus Joannes DOPHEIDE | 1785-1857 | Nijssien HULSING | 1789-1827 | Groningen (NL) | 1810 |
p-s | Bernardus Joannes DOPHEIDE [2] | 1785-1857 | Grietje HULSING | -1873 | Groningen (NL) | 1828 |
17 | Tjark Jans LANDMAN | 1792-1856 | Swaantje Andries BLAAUW | 1793- | Termunten (NL) | 1815 |
s-s | Living | Living | ||||
18 | Cornelis HUUSSEN | -1865 | Johanna Pieternella STEKELENBURG | 1801-1870 | Breukelen-St.Pieters (NL) | 1819 |
s-s | Jacobus HUUSSEN | -1848 | Adriaantje STEKELENBURG | 1802-1833 | Maarssen (NL) | 1824 |
19 | Jan Bennes DE VRIES | 1811- | Jaapkien Derks SCHUIRING | 1817-1889 | Groningen (NL) | 1840 |
s-s | Willempien Bennes DE VRIES | 1813- | Sibe Derks SCHUIRING | 1815-1884 | Groningen (NL) | 1840 |
20 | Jochum Bloem SMIT | 1820-1899 | Meintje PERDON | 1820-1901 | Hoogezand (NL) | 1845 |
s-s | Joanna SMIT | 1824-1866 | Popko PERDON | 1822-1899 | Hoogezand (NL) | 1845 |
21 | Hendrik Jozefs VAN HOUTEN | 1825- | Froukjen Siegers DUURSMA | 1823- | Schoterland (NL) | 1851 |
s-s | Albert Jozeph VAN HOUTEN | 1828- | Willemke Siegers DUURSMA | 1825- | Opsterland (NL) | 1852 |
22 | Christiaan KRASTER | 1834-1884 | Janna VAN DER HEIDE | 1832- | Sappemeer (NL) | 1856 |
p-s | Christiaan KRASTER [2] | 1834-1884 | Anna VAN DER HEIDE | 1842- | Sappemeer (NL) | 1883 |
23 | Jan ALVERING | 1830- | Hindrikje TUIN | 1840-1910 | Nieuwe Pekela (NL) | 1859 |
s-s | Catharina ALVERING | 1835-1906 | Sieben TUIN | 1836-1922 | Nieuwe Pekela (NL) | 1863 |
24 | Edzo TUIN | 1834-1872 | Harmke SPAKMAN | 1830-1919 | Sappemeer (NL) | 1861 |
s-s | Gerrechien TUIN | 1831- | Fillipus SPAKMAN | 1833-1912 | Zuidbroek (NL) | 1863 |
25 | Living | Living | ||||
s-s | Living | Living | ||||
26 | Hindrik ZUIDLAND | 1842-1926 | Zwaantje OLDENBURGER | 1839- | Termunten (NL) | 1864 |
p-s | Hindrik ZUIDLAND [2] | 1842-1926 | Trijntje OLDENBURGER | 1833-1889 | Nieuwe Pekela (NL) | 1866 |
27 | Hiske Jans HULSING | 1809-1873 | Ida BOLTJES | 1831-1905 | Bellingwolde (NL) | 1865 |
s-p | Berend Jans HULSING | 1812-1899 | Ida BOLTJES [2] | 1831-1905 | Bellingwolde (NL) | 1876 |
28 | Jan MEINS | 1837-1912 | Willemtje EELSING | 1844-1928 | Nieuweschans (NL) | 1867 |
s-s | Jantje MEINS | 1841-1919 | Simon EELSING | 1842-1923 | Bellingwolde (NL) | 1868 |
29 | Loete LANDMAN | 1842-1924 | Antje ARBEIDER | 1845-1910 | Termunten (NL) | 1868 |
s-s | Tjark LANDMAN | 1845-1916 | Harmke ARBEIDER | 1843-1923 | Termunten (NL) | 1870 |
30 | Pieter HARTOG | 1840-1913 | Tettje WAALKENS | 1844-1926 | Beerta (NL) | 1869 |
s-s | Hindrik HARTOG | 1849-1874 | Karssiena WAALKENS | 1851- | Beerta (NL) | 1871 |
31 | Hindrik BOEKWEG | 1847-1878 | Talje TAKENS | 1845- | Noordbroek (NL) | 1870 |
s-s | Gerrit BOEKWEG | 1850-1922 | Wubbegie TAKENS | 1850-1922 | Noordbroek (NL) | 1870 |
32 | Geert DAANJE | 1839-1909 | Elsien VOS | 1850-1912 | Noordbroek (NL) | 1871 |
s-c | Bouko DAANJE | 1849- | Harmke VOS | 1849-1931 | Zuidbroek (NL) | 1872 |
33 | Harm SCHIPPER | 1842-1910 | Aaltje BRUL | 1850- | Nieuweschans (NL) | 1872 |
c-s | Geert HULSING | 1850-1943 | Aaffien BRUL | 1851-1879 | Nieuweschans (NL) | 1873 |
34 | Wilhelm SICCAMA | 1853-1895 | Hendrikje ZANTJER | 1849-1932 | Appingedam (NL) | 1875 |
s-s | Engelina SICCAMA | 1856- | Gerrit ZANTJER | 1851- | Ten Boer (NL) | 1876 |
35 | Geert VOS | 1854-1918 | Living | |||
c-c | Jakob VOS | 1857- | Saakje VOS | 1857-1903 | Noordbroek (NL) | 1884 |
36 | Gerrit KNAPPER | 1852- | Klaassie BLIJHAM | 1856- | Sappemeer (NL) | 1880 |
p-s | Gerrit KNAPPER [2] | 1852- | Willemtje BLIJHAM | 1853- | Sappemeer (NL) | 1885 |
37 | Living | Louwina VOS | 1860-1939 | |||
s-s | Living | Harm VOS | 1870-1957 | |||
38 | Willem HARTMAN | 1862- | Stientje VENEMA | 1860- | Zuidbroek (NL) | 1886 |
c-s | Wolter OP DE DIJK | 1870- | Jantina Alida VENEMA | 1871- | Zuidbroek (NL) | 1891 |
39 | Eltjo HARTMAN | 1867- | Esselina LUTTEROP | 1870- | Zuidbroek (NL) | 1889 |
s-s | Elizabeth HARTMAN | 1874- | Bertus LUTTEROP | 1872- | Zuidbroek (NL) | 1899 |
40 | Krieno PERDON | 1874-1948 | Harmke KRUIT | 1873- | Slochteren (NL) | 1892 |
s-s | Eisse PERDON | 1871- | Jantje KRUIT | 1872- | Slochteren (NL) | 1893 |
41 | Klaas SCHUUR | 1869-1951 | Gesina SALOMONS | 1874-1954 | Groningen (NL) | 1893 |
s-s | Jelle SCHUUR | 1882-1957 | Living | |||
42 | Willem EELSING | 1870-1934 | Eppien FRANZEN | 1874-1901 | Onstwedde (NL) | 1894 |
p-c | Willem EELSING [2] | 1870-1934 | Anna FRANZEN | 1883- | Vlagtwedde (NL) | 1906 |
43 | Jacob MUNNEKE | 1868-1941 | Jochemmina MUNNEKE | 1868-1951 | Wildervank (NL) | 1895 |
s-s | Imka MUNNEKE | 1872-1923 | Albert MUNNEKE | 1877-1947 | Wildervank (NL) | 1899 |
44 | Auke MULDER | 1876-1944 | Geertje VAN DIJKEN | 1877-1935 | Onstwedde (NL) | 1895 |
s-s | Henderika MULDER | 1879-1956 | Geert VAN DIJKEN | 1872- | Onstwedde (NL) | 1897 |
45 | Auke DE ROO | 1872-1951 | Jennigje WESTENDORP | 1876-1940 | Onstwedde (NL) | 1896 |
s-c | Auktje DE ROO | 1872-1948 | Albert WESTENDORP | 1870-1957 | Onstwedde (NL) | 1897 |
46 | Jochum SMIT | 1871-1965 | Hendrikje SPOELSTRA | 1874- | Amsterdam (NL) | 1899 |
c-s | Jochem SMIT | 1878- | Lumke SPOELSTRA | 1878- | Amsterdam (NL) | 1905 |
47 | Geert MUNNEKE | 1876- | Geessiena NIELAND | 1874-1901 | Zuidbroek (NL) | 1899 |
p-s | Geert MUNNEKE [2] | 1876- | Living | |||
48 | Johannes MESSCHENDORP | 1877- | Trijntje HOEVENS | 1885- | Sappemeer (NL) | 1904 |
s-s | Hendrik MESSCHENDORP | 1887- | Merta HOEVENS | 1891- | Sappemeer (NL) | 1909 |
49 | Wolter KRUIZE | 1885-1972 | Geertruida Anna MUNNEKE | 1883- | Nieuwe Pekela (NL) | 1905 |
s-s | Alko KRUIZE | 1886-1974 | Cornelia MUNNEKE | 1887-1976 | Oude Pekela (NL) | 1929 |
50 | Jan KAMPHUIS | 1885- | Harmke KAMIES | 1883-1944 | Onstwedde (NL) | 1907 |
s-p | Berend KAMPHUIS | 1882- | Harmke KAMIES [2] | 1883-1944 | Onstwedde (NL) | 1918 |
51 | Johannes EELSINGH | 1881-1918 | Hermanna Bernarda VAN DORTH | 1878- | Den Ham (NL) | 1907 |
s-s | Hermina EELSINGH | 1883- | Living | |||
52 | Thijs BOEKWEG | 1885-1922 | Cornelia DE HEER | 1885-1964 | Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA) | 1907 |
s-s | Geessien BOEKWEG | 1898-1918 | Pieter Adrianus DE HEER | 1893-1975 | Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA) | 1913 |
53 | Jacob SMIT | 1883-1969 | Fijke BOEKWEG | 1887-1960 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah (USA) | 1907 |
s-c | Anneke OPHEIKENS | 1888-1953 | Jacob BOEKWEG | 1889-1947 | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah (USA) | 1915 |
54 | Roelof HAMMINGA | 1863- | Annechien Antiena MUNNEKE | 1879- | Zuidlaren (NL) | 1907 |
s-s | Avien Lammegiene Jikkiene HAMMINGA | 1891- | Antonie MUNNEKE | 1888- | Zuidlaren (NL) | 1912 |
55 | Jan WEERTS | 1888- | Jaantje SMIT | 1890- | Beerta (NL) | 1909 |
s-s | Geert WEERTS | 1892- | Ettje SMIT | 1895- | Beerta (NL) | 1912 |
56 | Reint KUGEL | 1885-1975 | Fenna LANDMAN | 1892-1955 | Termunten (NL) | 1911 |
s-s | Diepke KUGEL | 1895- | Aries LANDMAN | 1891-1945 | Termunten (NL) | 1915 |
57 | Johannes VAN WIJNGAARDEN | 1884- | Hendrika Klazina SCHUUR | 1892-1962 | Groningen (NL) | 1912 |
s-c | Lutgerdina VAN WIJNGAARDEN | 1890-1979 | Johannes SMIT | 1883-1979 | Groningen (NL) | 1912 |
58 | Albert VEENTJER | 1893- | Trijntje PEIHAK | 1892- | Delfzijl (NL) | 1913 |
s-s | Hendrik VEENTJER | 1895- | Elsien PEIHAK | 1897- | Delfzijl (NL) | 1917 |
59 | Hendrik SMIT | 1888-1918 | Trientje SCHENKEL | 1890- | Groningen (NL) | 1914 |
c-p | Abraham BUINING | 1891- | Trientje SCHENKEL [2] | 1890- | Groningen (NL) | 1920 |
60 | Hendrik WIERINGA | 1886- | Jacoba Grietina MUNNEKE | 1885- | Veendam (NL) | 1914 |
s-s | Jantje WIERINGA | 1889- | Berend MUNNEKE | 1881- | Veendam (NL) | 1914 |
61 | Uuldrik KAP | 1894-1982 | Boukje VEENSTRA | 1893-1961 | Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA) | 1915 |
s-s | Heino KAP | 1896-1956 | Tieke VEENSTRA | 1899-1981 | Farmington, Davis, Utah (USA) | 1920 |
62 | Berend MUNNEKE | 1891-1985 | Trijntje CORZAAN | 1891-1947 | Odoorn (NL) | 1915 |
s-s | Solke Albertus MUNNEKE | 1895- | Ammagina CORZAAN | 1893- | Odoorn (NL) | 1917 |
63 | Balster POST | 1898-1973 | Zwaantje PUISTER | 1901-1965 | Slochteren (NL) | 1919 |
s-s | Elsiena POST | 1888-1966 | Klaas PUISTER | 1889-1970 | Slochteren (NL) | 1920 |
64 | Karsien ABELS | 1901- | Jantina LOUIS | 1904-1968 | Bellingwolde (NL) | 1921 |
s-s | Jan ABELS | 1902-1984 | Meentje LOUIS | 1900-1991 | Bellingwolde (NL) | 1922 |
65 | Filippus Willem BOS | 1904- | Henderika KREMER | 1909- | Sappemeer (NL) | 1928 |
s-s | Willem Filippus BOS | 1906-1936 | Roelfine Zwaantine KREMER | 1910- | Sappemeer (NL) | 1931 |
66 | Albert NOMDEN | 1904- | Harmina REIT | 1908- | Bellingwolde (NL) | 1928 |
s-s | Bosso NOMDEN | 1908- | Jantje REIT | 1910-1998 | Bellingwolde (NL) | 1933 |
67 | Harm BOEKWEG | 1909-1982 | Ruth Isabell SESSIONS | 1913-1993 | Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA) | 1930 |
s-s | Hendrik BOEKWEG | 1911-1947 | Verba SESSIONS | 1915-2010 | Ogden, Weber, Utah (USA) | 1930 |
68 | Samuel H BOHNING | 1902-1989 | Beatrice DAVENPORT | 1905- | Des Moines, Polk, Iowa (USA) | 1931 |
s-s | Edward Alfred BOHNING | 1904-1996 | Bernice DAVENPORT | 1915-2011 | Belmond, Wright, Iowa (USA) | 1934 |
69 | Pieter VRIJ | 1895-1959 | Tjake Jantina KAMP | 1905-1933 | Slochteren (NL) | 1931 |
s-c | Hermanna VRIJ | 1909- | Fenko KAMP | 1912-1996 | Slochteren (NL) | 1938 |
70 | Lukas DE ROO | 1911-1940 | Albertha BOLHUIS | 1909- | Groningen (NL) | 1934 |
s-c | Gesina HEERES | 1916- | Albert BOLHUIS | 1914- | Muntendam (NL) | 1936 |
71 | Auke MULDER | 1911- | Living | |||
s-s | Henderika MULDER | 1910- | Willem JAARSVELD | 1912- | Sittard (NL) | 1936 |
72 | Willem KIWIET | 1909- | Anje VENEMA | 1908- | Slochteren (NL) | 1935 |
s-s | Hindertje KIWIET | 1914- | Johan VENEMA | 1902- | Midwolda (NL) | 1941 |
73 | Kornelius Jan SMIT | 1911-1942 | Frieda Johanne BRUNS | 1916-2000 | Apen (D) | 1937 |
s-p | Living | Frieda Johanne BRUNS [2] | 1916-2000 | |||
p-s | Harko HAMMINGA | 1912- | Living | |||
p-s | Harko HAMMINGA [2] | 1912- | Living [2] |
The table records where two siblings, half-siblings or cousins have married siblings or cousins in a second family. It also records cases where one person has married two siblings or cousins. s-s stands for sibling-sibling, s-c for sibling-cousin, p-s for same person-sibling, s-h for sibling-half sibling, etc.