Genealogie familie Smit-Kamp

 switch to mobile display 


All cousin marriages
  Marriages Ancestors
NoDescent HusbandDates WifeDatesMarriage PlaceDateHusbandDates WifeDatesMarriage PlaceDate
1 2:2 Living Living Aapko SPORTEL 1865-1954Bildiena HULSING 1868-1947 Slochteren (NL)1894
2 2:2 Frederik ENGELAGE        -1926 Antje ENGELAGE 1852-1942Midwolda (NL)1881Living Living
3 2:2 Living Living Filippus WILTJER 1923-2010Antje Johanna OUDEMAN 1922-2010 Slochteren (NL)1946
4 2:2 Hans BERENDS 1741-1768 Susanna WILLEMS 1739-1822Weener (D)1765Luike HINDRICKS        -1739Aeltjen WILLEMS 1677-1734 Weener (D)1701
5 2:2 Sijtse Hessels MUNNEKE 1765- Hendrikje Jannes MUNNEKE 1769-1797Albert JANNES 1708-Stijntje Pieters WEYER 1709- Veendam (NL)1729
6 2:2 Jan KRIEKAARD 1776-1845 Kornelia VERMEIRE 1773-1853Cornelis Anthonisse OSSEWAARDE        -1773Living
7 2:2 Teije Berends LOUIS 1793-1847 Antje Jurjens ZUIDLAND 1796-Bellingwolde (NL)1820Jan Louis SMIDT 1716-1795Maria Jans ZUIDLAND 1725-1795 1746
8 2:2 Roelof BIERLING 1798-1879 Harmtjen Sikkes BONTEKOE 1803-1871Groningen (NL)1823Living Living
9 2:2 Jacob HULSING 1831-1892 Cato DE JONGE 1833-1865Groningen (NL)1858Jacob Geerts HULSING Trientje EGGESTER        -1812 Bourtange (NL)1787
10 2:2 Edze BENNES 1845-1913 Trientje DE VRIES 1852-1935Groningen (NL)1880Derk Klaassens SCHURING 1776-1848Living
11 2:2 Albertus ALVERINGH 1852-1939 Janna MULDER 1853-1923Vlagtwedde (NL)1879Living Living
12 2:2 Jakob VOS 1857- Saakje VOS 1857-1903Noordbroek (NL)1884Jakob Harms VOS 1796-1875Louwina Gerrits GENERAAL 1799-1874 Muntendam (NL)1821
13 2:2 Harm JANSINGH 1860- Jantiena ALVERING 1861-Oude Pekela (NL)1888Thies Harms ALVERING 1786-1865Geessien Luppes KARS        -1846 Bellingwolde (NL)1815
14 2:2 Harm PERDON 1865-1921 Trijntje SMIT 1864-1941Hoogezand (NL)1887Harm Poppes PERDON 1795-1863Aaltje Niklaas STERENBERG 1790-1860 Hoogezand (NL)1819
15 2:2 Harm PERDON [2]1865-1921 Trijntje SMIT [2]1864-1941Hoogezand (NL)1887Jacob Hendriks SMIT 1776-1834Anna Daniëls DE GOEDE        -1847 Sappemeer (NL)1801
16 2:2 Jacob MUNNEKE 1868-1941 Jochemmina MUNNEKE 1868-1951Wildervank (NL)1895Albert Geerts MUNNEKE 1804-1856Imke Cornelis DE VRIES 1803-1856 Wildervank (NL)1834
17 2:2 Jakob VENINGA 1869- Berendina Marchiena MUNNEKE 1871-Veendam (NL)1896Living Living
18 2:2 Albert MUNNEKE 1877-1947 Imka MUNNEKE 1872-1923Wildervank (NL)1899Albert Geerts MUNNEKE [2]1804-1856Imke Cornelis DE VRIES [2]1803-1856 Wildervank (NL)1834
19 2:2 Siebe SMIT 1879-1946 Trientje SCHUUR 1881-1939Groningen (NL)1907Klaas Siebes SCHUUR 1814-1870Marijke LUIKENBAG 1813-1860 Groningen (NL)1840
20 2:2 Jan JABBEN 1881- Jantje SASSEN 1883-Avereest (NL)1912Jan Alberts MEIJER 1805-Jantje Geerts SMIT 1824- Vlagtwedde (NL)1843
21 2:2 Hendrik WILTJER 1887-1970 Aaltje VOS 1886-1955Slochteren (NL)1911Jan Berends VOS 1826-1894Anje Berends VEENTJER 1825-1899 Noordbroek (NL)1849
22 2:2 Derk SMID 1892- Catharina BUINING 1885-Groningen (NL)1925Hindrik SMIT 1830-1916Living
23 2:2 Jan HULSING 1896-1984 Jantje PRENGER 1903-1977Bellingwolde (NL)1924Jan PRENGER 1841-1919Living
24 3:2 Living Living Hendrik DOORNKAMP 1869-1962Anna MEINS 1873-1957 Bellingwolde (NL)1893
25 2:3 Wubbe Gerardus HEERES        -1805 Jantien Harms KOIJLERS Vlagtwedde (NL)1762Wubbe EELSINGH OP 'T SIJMENS 1654-1714Hadewijck Hindriks SIJMENS 1662-1728 Vlagtwedde (NL)1680
26 3:2 Wijbet CLAESENS 1628-1688 Jantien WUBBES 1633-Vlagtwedde (NL)1658Abel GEERTS 1555-1628Geeske EVERTS 1560-1640 Vlagtwedde (NL)1585
27 3:2 † Hisko HULSING 1881-1964 Emke OLDENBURGER 1877-1969Beerta (NL)1901Hailtje Berends OLDENBURGER 1786-1857
28 2:3 Harm KAP 1899-1935 Pieterke BOEKWEG 1903-1949Farmington, Davis, Utah (USA)1921Geert BOEKWEG 1827-1914Fijke SLIJM 1833-1913 Noordbroek (NL)1855
29 3:3 Geert Harms ALVERINGH 1642-1713 Swaentien ABELS 1658-1716Vlagtwedde (NL)1693Abel GEERTS [2]1555-1628Geeske EVERTS [2]1560-1640 Vlagtwedde (NL)1585
30 3:3 Claes Geerts COLTERS 1668-1729 Geeske Boelmans EELSINGH 1663-Vlagtwedde (NL)1688Boelman Berents TER HAAR 1565-1647Swaencke Boelmans TER BORGH 1572- Sellingen (NL)1595
31 3:3 Hendrik SMIT 1860-1940 Aaffien DE RAAD 1864-1929Groningen (NL)1887Jacob Hendriks SMIT [2]1776-1834Anna Daniëls DE GOEDE [2]       -1847 Sappemeer (NL)1801
32 3:3 Jan LANDMAN 1871-1949 Geessien LANDMAN 1874-1944Termunten (NL)1895Tjark Jans LANDMAN 1792-1856Swaantje Andries BLAAUW 1793- Termunten (NL)1815
33 3:3 † Jan OLDENBURGER 1887-1960 Hilke HARTOG 1889-1950Beerta (NL)1909Hailtje Berends OLDENBURGER [2]1786-1857
34 3:3 Jacob Jans HOLVAST 1895- Anna Engelina JANSINGH 1899-Slochteren (NL)1939Thies Harms ALVERING [2]1786-1865Geessien Luppes KARS [2]       -1846 Bellingwolde (NL)1815
35 3:4 Frerick Engels TEN VELDHUIS 1656-1729 Albertien Hilwerts COIJLERS 1666-1739Vlagtwedde (NL)1686Harmen Wilckes KOIJLERS 1545-1593Living
36 4:3 Boelman Wubbes EELSINGH 1683-1754 Engelcke JANS 1689-1712Vlagtwedde (NL)1710Boelman Berents TER HAAR [2]1565-1647Swaencke Boelmans TER BORGH [2]1572- Sellingen (NL)1595
37 3:4 Alverig Wubbes EELSINGH 1691-1753 Lucke Boelmans TER HAAR 1693-1726Vlagtwedde (NL)1716Wubbe ABELS 1585-1653Jantje Jans SCHULTEN 1590-1672 Vlagtwedde (NL)1613
38 4:3 Albert SASSEN 1844- Wendeltje MEIJER 1847-Vlagtwedde (NL)1879Hindrik Harms SASSEN        -1780Geertruid Alverigs TER HAAR        -1804 Ter Apel (NL)1739
39 4:4 Geert Hisckes HULSINGH        -1751 Teube Harms BUIR        -1745Vlagtwedde (NL)1745Engel Jarckes HULSINGH 1580-1626Gartcke Frericks TEN VELTHUIS 1586-1663 Vlagtwedde (NL)1615
40 4:4 Geert Wubbes ALVERINGH        -1810 Hadewijck Jans TAMMES Vlagtwedde (NL)Wubbe ABELS [2]1585-1653Jantje Jans SCHULTEN [2]1590-1672 Vlagtwedde (NL)1613
41 4:4 Geert Hisckes HULSINGH [2]       -1751 Teube Harms BUIR [2]       -1745Vlagtwedde (NL)1745Harm Edes COIJLERS 1600-1641Albertje Addes MEENINGH 1600-1653 Wedde (NL)1624
42 4:4 † Berend DE BOER 1837-1912 Renske ROZEMA 1843-1906Termunten (NL)1865Martjen TIDDES 1702-
43 4:4 Jan VAN DER WIJK 1877-1975 Anje VOS 1880-1953Noordbroek (NL)1899Jacob Jans SMANT        -1832Grietje Jans VOS 1758-1843 Noordbroek (NL)1778
44 4:4 Harm BUTER 1899- Stientje YPEIJ 1899-Slochteren (NL)1920Harm Harms BOEKWEG 1759-1844Stijntje Gerrits TEN CATE 1770-1853 Veendam (NL)1793
45 4:4 Geert WIEGERTJES 1903-1985 Imke BAKKER 1903-1960Sappemeer (NL)1927Filippus Koerts SPAKMAN        -1861Antje Jacobs HUT        -1865
46 4:4 Jan Berend WILTJER 1907-1975 Helena Aaltje BOS 1916-20091946Filippus Koerts SPAKMAN [2]       -1861Antje Jacobs HUT [2]       -1865

The table shows families where the husband and wife are already closely related, showing also the common ancestors. To view the relationships, click on the individuals, or to view the descent line of the common paternal or maternal ancestor click the ancestors.
† indicates that the relationship is only through one parent (i.e. a half relationship).
* indicates that the relationship is through an adoption or other legal relationship.

The descent column shows the number of generations to the common ancestor (husband:wife), so that

  • 2:2 is a first cousin
  • 2:3 and 3:2 are first cousins once removed (these can occur in either order)
  • 2:4 and 4:2 mark a twice-removed first cousin.
  • 3:3 is a second cousin (4:4 is third cousin and so on).

If present, 1:2 and 2:1 are uncle/niece and aunt/nephew and 1:1 are siblings and 0:1 or 1:0 are parent/child (if at least one grandparent is present).
[2] indicates this is the second occurrence of a person in the list. Clicking on the link will show just relationships involving that person.